|
Dover Post
  • Blue-Gold All-Star basketball event schedule, rosters announced

    • email print
    • Blue-Gold All-Star Rosters

      Blue Roster

      Jahsun Greer – Newark

      Dashaun Holland – Mt. Pleasant

      Anthony Mosley – Sanford

      Todd Hughes – Sanford

      Peter Smith – Tow...

      » Read more
      X
      Blue-Gold All-Star Rosters

      Blue Roster



      Jahsun Greer – Newark



      Dashaun Holland – Mt. Pleasant



      Anthony Mosley – Sanford



      Todd Hughes – Sanford



      Peter Smith – Tower Hill



      Brian O’Neill – Salesianum



      Tyler Burns – Archmere



      Jorge Rodriguez – McKean



      Nick Papa – St. Mark’s



      Joe Cooper – Concord



      Tyler Lewis – DMA



      Patrick Harris – Charter



      Ben Bentil – St. Andrew’s



      Matt Peel – Hodgson



      Kyle Coleman – Glasgow



      Bryair Joyner – Dickinson



      Coach – Dick Rago – St. Elizabeth



      Girls



      Jasalyn Davis-Denkins – William Penn



      Erin Dodds – Tatnall



      Meghan Doogan – Concord



      Ashlynne Foley – DMA

      Morgan Grubb – Conrad



      Sabrina Hackendorn – St. Elizabeth



      Laura Hurff – Ursuline Academy



      Allison Lewis – Sanford



      Rachel Liszkiewicz – Padua



      Emma Matthews – Padua



      Amanda Olsen – Archmere



      Kate Payne – Archmere



      Macy Robinson – St. Elizabeth



      Claudia Seemans – St. Mark’s



      Mia Wynn – Hodgson



      Coach – Marcus Thompson – Sanford



      Gold Roster



      Boys



      Matt Pinkett – Middletown



      Zaire Jacobs-Beazer – St. Georges Tech



      Tikeace Harris – Milford



      Jason Parker – Milford



      Kevin Larkin – Sussex Tech



      Joe Warren – Cape Henlopen



      Tyreik Burton – Cape Henlopen



      Ricky Rayford – Woodbridge



      Kenny Hopkins – Laurel



      Jaevon Holland – Indian River



      Collin Moore – Caesar Rodney



      Raekwon DeShields – Sussex Tech



      Shyheim Ayres – Sussex Central



      Alex Kemp – Caesar Rodney



      Shekeim Yarbray – Dover



      Coach – Freeman Williams – Caesar Rodney



      Girls



      Deviney Johnson – Laurel



      Elizabeth Mills – Delmar



      Alexis Prillaman – Caesar Rodney



      Ellie Sutton – Cape Henlopen



      Alyson Davis – Smyrna



      Taylor Price – Smyrna



      Alexus Stroud – Smyrna



      Mylieris Vasquez – Milford



      Diamond Turner – Milford



      Monshea Murray – Seaford



      Jade Purnell – Seaford



      Sarah Hillman – Polytech



      Gabrielle Cubbage – Lake Forest



      Amber Cale – Appoquinimink



      Janee Dennis – St. Andrew’s

  • On Friday, the Blue-Gold All-Star Basketball Game roster and event schedule was released. The Blue-Gold All-Star Game will be played on Saturday, March 15 at the Bob Carpenter Center at University of Delaware in Newark, Del.  Below The event will feature both the boys’ and girls’ all-star games as well as former blue-gold all-star and current WNBA star Elena Delle Donne’s blue-gold hall of fame induction and a Philadelphia Eagles celebrity game. The full schedule of events is listed below:
    Tuesday, March 11
    Blue Practice – 6-8 p.m. @ Sanford School (boys and girls simultaneously)
    Gold Practice – 6-8 p.m. @ Wesley College (boys and girls simultaneously)
    Thursday, March 13
    All-Star Banquet for players, families and friends – 6:00 p.m. @ Dover Downs Hotel and Casino in Dover, Del.
    Banquet tickets are $27 and must be ordered by March 4
    Saturday, March 15
    1:30 p.m. – Girls All-Star Game
    3:00 p.m. – Elena Delle Donne Blue-Gold Hall of Fame Induction
    3:15 p.m. – Philadelphia Eagles celebrity/sponsor game
    4:00 p.m. – Boys All-Star Game
    Game Tickets (price includes both games) are $10 for adults, and $8 for students
        • »  EVENTS CALENDAR