|
Dover Post
  • Oscar Sebastian Memorial Delaware State Jr. tennis tournament results

  • The Oscar Sebastian Memorial Delaware State Jr. tennis tournament, which was held July 13-17, releases the results.


    • email print
  • Here are the results for the Oscar Sebastian Memorial Delaware State Jr. tennis tournament for boys and girls which was held July 13-17.
    Boys                                                              
    18 singles
    Winner: Jared Morris (Score:7-5; 6-0)                                
    Runner-up: Ahmad Abdulah
     
    16 singles
    Winner: Timothy Dunn (Score: 6-0; 0-6, 10-7)                             
    Runner -up: Colt Williamson
     
    14 singles
    Winner: Connor Nisbet (Score: 6-2; 7-5)
    Runner- up: James Fleming
     
    12 singles
    Winner: Tristan Bradley (Score: 6-3; 6-1)
    Runner-up: Ryan Santmyer
     
     
     
     
     
    18 doubles
    Winners: Jared Morris/Colt Williamson (Score: 8-6)
    Runners up: Nate Parker/Nikola Sijan
    14 doubles
    Winners: Tristan Bradley/Ethan Bradley (Score: 9-8)
    Runners up: James Fleming/Drew Manning
     
    18 mixed doubles
    Winners: Sarah Candeloro/Jared Morris (Score: 8-3)
    Runners up: Sloan Barton/Nikola Sijan
     
    14 mixed doubles
    Winners: Halle Parker/Colt Williamson (Score: 8-1)
    Runners up: Christian Anyanwu/ Vaishnavi Gundakaram
     
    GIRLS
    18 singles
    Winner: Sarah Candeloro (Score: 6-3;6-1)
    Runner up: Hannah Hefferman
     
    16 singles
    Winner: Mackenzie Leclair (Score: def)
    Runner up: Maria Sadusky
     
    14 singles
    Winner: Abby Podolsky (Score: 7-5; 6-2)
    Runner up: Emma Derr
     
    12 singles
    Winner: Nora Frederick (Score: 7-5; 6-4)
    Runner up: Aspen Ozer
     
    18 doubles
    Winners: Hannah Morris/Halle Parker (Score: round robin 2-1)
    Runners up: Vaishnavi Gundakaram/Natasha Sijan
     
    14 doubles
    Winners: Sloan Barton/Sarah Candeloro (Score: 8-1)
    Runners up: Emma Derr/Allison Santmyer
     
     
     
     

        calendar