Check out how teams from the area high schools fared in games on March 25, what teams are in action on March 26, and what time and where the squads will be playing.


Scores for March 25

Baseball
Dover High School 3, Milford High School 0
Sussex Central High School 10, Caesar Rodney High School 8

Golf
Dover High School 179, Milford High School 189
Caesar Rodney High School 169, Smyrna High School 177
Lake Forest High School 178, St. Georges Technical High School 204, Woodbridge High School 252
Sussex Tech High School 171, Polytech High School 207
Appoquinimink High School 188, Saint Thomas More Preparatory 197

Girls Soccer
Delmar High School 3, Dover High School 1
Caesar Rodney High School 10, Seaford High School 3
Smyrna High School 7, Lake Forest High School 0
Sussex Tech High School 2, Polytech High School 1

Softball
Milford High School 3, Dover High School 0
Caesar Rodney High School 4, Sussex Central High School 

Boys Tennis
Dover High School 4, Smyrna High School 1
Caesar Rodney High School 5, Milford High School 0
Indian River High School 5, Lake Forest High School 0
Seaford High School 5, Polytech High School 0

Girls Tennis
Smyrna High School 3, Dover High School 2
Caesar Rodney High School 5, Milford High School 0
Indian River High School 5, Lake Forest High School 0
Polytech High School 5, Seaford High School 0 

Boys Track and Field
Lake Forest High School 91.5, Cape Henlopen High School 52.5

Girls Track and Field
Cape Henlopen High School 92, Lake Forest High School 54 

Schedule for March 26

Dover High School
Boys Track and Field — 3:30 p.m. vs. Laurel High School
Girls Lacrosse — 7 p.m. vs. Cape Henlopen High School

Caesar Rodney High School
Boys and Girls Track and Field — 3:30 p.m. vs. Sussex Central High School
Girls Lacrosse — 4:15 p.m. vs. Saint Thomas More Preparatory

Lake Forest High School
Baseball — 4:15 p.m. at Delmar High School
Softball — 4:15 p.m. at Delmar High School

Polytech High School
Girls Tennis — 4 p.m. vs. Middletown High School
Boys Tennis — 4 p.m. at Middletown High School
Softball — 4:15 p.m. vs. Seaford High School
Baseball — 4:15 p.m. vs. Seaford High School
Boys Lacrosse — 5:30 p.m. vs. Mount Pleasant High School

Saint Thomas More Preparatory
Girls Tennis — 3:30 p.m. vs. Tome School
Boys Tennis — 3:30 p.m. vs. Tome School
Baseball — 4 p.m. at St. Andrews School
Boys Lacrosse — 4 p.m. vs. Delmar High School
Girls Soccer — 4 p.m. vs. St. Marks High School
Girls Lacrosse — 4:15 p.m. at Caesar Rodney High School